Faculty and Staff A-Z

K. Dayle Jones, Ph.D., LMHC, NCC

Associate Professor

Program: Counselor Education

Department: Child, Family, and Community Sciences

Office: ED 322T
Email
Marni M. Kay, M.Ed.

Instructor

Program: Reading Education, Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: South Lake Campus
Email
Viki Kelchner, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Program: Counselor Education

Department: Child, Family, & Community Sciences

Office: ED 322L
Phone: 407-823-4754
Email
Michelle Kelley, Ed.D.

Associate Professor

Program: Reading Education, Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 315N
Email

See Profile

Susan Kelly, Ed.D.

Associate Director

Department: Toni Jennings Exceptional Education Institute

Office: TA 103
Phone: 407-882-0045
Email
Analexis Kennedy, Ed.S.

Instructor

Program: Reading Education, Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 223A
Email
Shloe Kerness, Ed.D.

Lecturer

Program: Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: Ocala Campus
Phone: 352-854-2322 ext. 1752
Email

See Profile

Kathleen King, Ed.D.

Professor and Program Coordinator

Program: Higher Education and Policy Studies

Department: Child, Family, & Community Sciences

Office: ED 220E
Phone: 407-823-4751
Email

See Profile

Philip Koger, Ed.D.

Associate Faculty

Program: Secondary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning and Leadership

Office: ED 223D
Email
Paula Kohler, Ph.D.

Executive Director and Professor

Program: Exceptional Student Education

Department: Florida Center for Students with Unique Abilities

Office: TA 420G
Phone: 407-823-2848
Email
Diana Kyle

Financial Services Coordinator

Department: Morgridge International Reading Center

Office: MIRC 207
Phone: 407-823-6064
Email
Glenn Lambie, Ph.D.

Department Chair and Professor

Program: Counselor Education

Department: Child, Family, and Community Sciences

Office: ED 209E
Phone: 407-823-4779
Email

See Profile

Patricia Lanier, M.A.

Instructor

Program: Physical Education, Secondary Education

Department: Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 123B
Email
Nataly Larenas

Operations Manager

Department: Project Harmony (East Side)

Office: Building 402
Phone: 407 823-4652
Email
Judith Levin, Ed.D.

Associate Lecturer

Program: Early Childhood Development and Education

Department: Child, Family, & Community Sciences

Office: Office: ED 122L
Phone: 407-823-4615
Email
Mary Little, Ph.D.

Professor and Program Coordinator

Program: Exceptional Student Education

Department: Child, Family, & Community Sciences

Office: ED 315J
Phone: 407-823-3275
Email

See Profile

Kenny Londono

Family Case Manager

Department: Marriage and Family Research Institute

Office: Building 402
Phone: 407-823-4057
Email
Martha S. Lue Stewart, Ph.D.

Professor

Program: Exceptional Student Education

Department: Child, Family, & Community Sciences

Office: ED 315S
Phone: 407-823-2036
Email

See Profile

Stephanie Luke, M.Ed.

Instructor

Program: Mathematics and Science Education, Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning and Leadership

Office: South Lake Campus
Phone: 352-787-3747
Email
Marisa Macy, Ph.D.

Lecturer

Program: Early Childhood Development and Education

Department: Child, Family, and Community Sciences

Email