Faculty and Staff A-Z

Amy Floyd

Design Coordinator

Department: Communications

Office: ED 209A
Phone: 407-823-1642
Email
Bettianne Ford

Pre-K Transition Coordinator, Statewide

Department: Technical Assistance and Training System

Office: TA 403
Phone: 352-372-2485
Email

See Profile

Lenora Forsythe, Ed.D.

Post-Doctoral Scholar

Department: TeachLivE

Email
Donna Frazee

Instructor

Program: World Languages, Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 220D
Phone: 407-708-2471
Email
Tonjua Freeman, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Program: Science Education, Secondary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 115M
Phone: 407-823-3270
Email
David Fukuda, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor and Program Coordinator

Program: Sport and Exercise Science

Department: Educational and Human Sciences

Office: ED 320R
Phone: 407-823-0442
Email
Kimberly Galant

North Central Regional Facilitator

Department: Technical Assistance and Training System

Office: North Central Region
Phone: 850-297-2239
Email

See Profile

Su Gao, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Program: Science Education, Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 115F
Phone: 407-823-4834
Email
Jeanette Garcia, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Program: Sport and Exercise Science

Department: Educational and Human Sciences

Office: ED 320Q
Phone: 407-823-3207
Email
Andrea Gelfuso, Ph.D.

Assistant Professor

Program: Reading Education, Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 223B
Phone: 321-436-9109
Email
Lana Gidusko

Administrative Services Coordinator

Department: Educational and Human Sciences

Office: ED 320C
Phone: 407-823-2595
Email
Michele Gill, Ph.D.

Professor and Program Coordinator

Program: Curriculum and Instruction

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 223J
Phone: 407-823-1771
Email

See Profile

Lynn Giovannetti-Wilde

Internship Support Specialist

Department: Clinical Experiences

Office: ED 110
Email
Constance Goodman, Ed.D.

Associate Lecturer and STEP Coordinator

Program: Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 108
Phone: 407-823-2959
Email
Regina "Gina" Harwood Gresham, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Program: Mathematics Education, Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 123J
Phone: 407-823-3550
Email

See Profile

Donita Grissom, Ph.D.

Lecturer

Program: World Languages, Secondary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 122N
Email
Jordan Grushka, M.A.

Recruitment Coordinator

Department: Graduate Affairs

Office: ED 115E
Phone: 407-823-2136
Email
Glenda Gunter, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Program: Instructional Design and Technology

Department: Department of Educational & Human Sciences

Office: ED 322P
Email
Erhan Selcuk Haciomeroglu, Ph.D.

Associate Professor and Program Coordinator

Program: Mathematics Education, Secondary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 123H
Phone: 407-823-4336
Email

See Profile

W. Bryce Hagedorn, Ph.D., LMHC, NCC, MAC

Associate Professor and Program Coordinator

Program: Counselor Education

Department: Child, Family, and Community Sciences

Office: ED 322N
Phone: 407-823-2999
Email

See Profile