Faculty and Staff A-Z

Haiyan Bai, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Program: Methodology, Measurement, and Analysis

Department: Educational and Human Sciences

Office: ED 222J
Email

See Profile

Lee Baldwin, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Program: Educational Leadership

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 222C
Email

See Profile

Sejal Mehta Barden, Ph.D., NCC, LPC, ASC

Associate Professor

Program: Counselor Education

Department: Child, Family, and Community Sciences

Office: ED 322H
Email

See Profile

Deborah Becker, Ed.D.

Associate Faculty

Program: Secondary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 223D
Email

See Profile

Ashley Paez Bickman

Administrative Services Coordinator

Department: Morgridge International Reading Center

Office: MIRC
Phone: 407-882-6472
Email
Jeffrey Biddle, Ed.D.

Associate Instructor

Program: Sport and Exercise Science

Department: Educational and Human Sciences

Office: ED 320G
Phone: 407-823-2446
Email

See Profile

Karen L. Biraimah, Ph.D.

Professor and Coordinator

Program: International Programs; Curriculum and Instruction; Global, International and Comparative Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 209H
Phone: 407-823-2428
Email

See Profile

Erin Blackwell

Assistant Director for Research

Department: Office of Research

Office: ED 106A
Phone: 407-823-4456
Email
Norine Blanch, Ph.D.

Lecturer

Program: Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: South Lake Campus
Email

See Profile

Christine Bond

Springs/Central Regional Facilitator

Department: Technical Assistance and Training System

Office: TA 403
Phone: 407-823-4957
Email

See Profile

David N. Boote, Ph.D.

Associate Professor

Program: Curriculum and Instruction

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 222P
Phone: 407-823-4160
Email

See Profile

Taylor Bousfield, Ph.D.

Visiting Lecturer

Program: Exceptional Student Education

Department: Department of Child, Family, & Community Sciences

Office: ED 222G
Email

See Profile

Nancy Brasel, M.Ed.

Associate Instructor

Program: Language Arts Education, Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: Cocoa Campus, BC358
Phone: 321-433-7984
Email

See Profile

Eric Brewington

Administrative Services Coordinator

Department: Florida Center for Students with Unique Abilities

Office: TA 420H
Phone: 407-823-5225
Email
Roanne G. Brice, Ph.D., CCC-SLP

Director for Accreditation and Program Approval

Department: Accreditation and Analytics

Office: ED 209G
Phone: 407-823-0374
Email

See Profile

Jorri Bright, M.A.

Assistant Director

Department: Undergraduate Affairs

Office: ED 110C
Phone: 407-823-5362
Email
Lisa Brooks, Ed.D.

Associate Lecturer

Program: Mathematics Education, Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: Lake Mary Campus
Phone: 352-536-2171
Email

See Profile

Rita Buchoff, Ed.D.

Associate Lecturer

Program: English Language Arts Education, Elementary Education

Department: School of Teaching, Learning, and Leadership

Office: ED 315E
Email
Caitlyn A. Bukaty, Ph.D.

Evaluation Coordinator and Analyst

Department: Florida Center for Students with Unique Abilities

Office: TA 420E
Phone: 407-823-5225
Email
Maria Busch, Ph.D.

Faculty Administrator

Department: School of Teaching, Learning and Leadership

Office: ED 206D
Phone: 407-823-1763
Email